Porto Wordpress Theme

Interfaces

  • S+2332LC10D

    5.00 out of 5

    Bidirectional SFP+ 10G module kit. Kit contains two SFP+ modules that can be used as pair to achieve operating data rate up to 10Gbps for distances up to 10km on single optical cable.

  • S+31DLC10D

    5.00 out of 5

    S+31DLC10D is a 10G SFP+ transceiver with a LC connector, 1310nm, for up to 10 kilometer Single Mode fiber connections

    Units are tested and compatible with CCR1036-8G-2S+ and CCR1036-8G-2S+EM. Units are compatible with non-MikroTik SFP devices as well.

  • GPON ONU module

    5.00 out of 5

    The GPON module allows any RouterBOARD device to be used for Fiber to Home installations without any special modems or software. A plug and play solution means you simply plug it into your device, and no special configuration is needed. It is supported by all our SFP products, with any RouterOS version – all configuration will be done on the ISP side.

    The GPON ONU integrates GPON OMCI Stack and is fully compliant with ITU-T G.984 standards. The ONU is in a standardized MSA SFP form-factor and is designed to simply plug into a standard SFP port in your router.

    The product provides a pluggable GPON ONU interface for networking equipment with an uplink SFP receptacle enabling these devices to be deployed in GPON networks for FTTx, business services, and wireless backhaul applications.

  • S-3553LC20D

    5.00 out of 5

    S-35/53LC20D is a pair of SFP transceivers, the S-35LC20D is a 1.25G Single Mode optical SFP module with a LC connector, T1310nm/R1550nm, which works for connections up to 20km and supports DDM. The S-53LC20D is a 1.25G Single Mode optical SFP transeiver with an LC connector,T1550nm/R1310nm, which works for connections up to 20km and supports DDM.

    Units are tested and compatible with RB260GS, RB2011LS, RB2011LS-IN, RB2011UAS-IN, RB2011UAS-RM, RB2011UAS-2HnD, RB2011UAS-2HnD-IN CCR1036-12G-4S. Units are compatible with non-MikroTik SFP devices as well.

  • R52HnD

    5.00 out of 5

    The R52HnD is an update to our popular R52Hn miniPCI wireless card. It works in either 2.4 or 5GHz and now has even higher power (400mW) and improved ESD protection (+/- 15 kV)

  • R11e-5HacT

    5.00 out of 5

    The new AC standard is here, with up to 1.3Gbps datarate and 256-QAM modulation, and 80MHz channels. 802.11ac opens up new possibilities and speeds never possible before.

    R11e-5HacT is our first MIMO 3×3 triple chain 802.11ac card in miniPCIe format, perfect for any RouterBOARD with miniPCIe slot, such as RB953, RB912, RB800, BaseBox etc.

    The card features built-in LED indicators for wireless mode, connection status (connected, searching, disabled), TX and RX activity and wireless signal strength – just looking at the card will help with installation and alignment.

  • RB14eU

    5.00 out of 5

    RouterBOARD 14eU is an adapter card for using four miniPCIe wireless cards and 3G miniPCIe cards in a PC with a PCIe slot. This gives you the ability to use our new R11e wireless interfaces in conventional PC computers.

    SIM card slots are provided for all four interfaces, as well as USB ports to ensure USB connectivity to the host PC, which is required for 3G miniPCIe cards.

    Comes with both low and regular profile brackets. Brackets include holes for mounting SMA connectors, or for using as cable exit holes.

  • S+85DLC03D

    5.00 out of 5

    S+85DLC03D is a 10G SFP+ transceiver with a LC connector, 850nm, for up to 300 meter Multi Mode fiber connections

    Units are tested and compatible with CCR1036-8G-2S+ and CCR1036-8G-2S+EM. Units are compatible with non-MikroTik SFP devices as well.

  • R5SHPn

    5.00 out of 5

    The new 5GHz super high power wireless card for long range links and powerful access points. This is the professional choice for reaching the last mile – 800mW transmit power will give you the ability to reach even further than before.

    The card features built-in LED indicators for wireless mode, connection status (connected, searching, disabled), TX and RX activity and wireless signal strength – just looking at the card will help with installation and alignment. The card comes with a preinstalled industrial grade heatsink, one MMCX connector and nine LED indicator lights.

  • R52H

    5.00 out of 5

    MikroTik introduces the R52H wireless 802.11a+b+g miniPCI card for multiband high speed applications, with up to 350mW output power. It works on 2.192-2.539 and 4.920-6.100GHz frequency range and supports Turbo mode for faster transfers. The card performs best when coupled with the MikroTik RouterOS.

    R52H is optimized to work with MikroTik Nstreme protocol to reach extra long distances at a great speed. The Nstreme protocol is MikroTik proprietary wireless protocol created to overcome speed and distance limitations of IEEE 802.11 standards and to extend point-to-point and point-to-multi point wireless link performance. The new Nstreme-dual protocol designed to provide real full-duplex communications over wireless with a pair of wireless cards – one for transmitting data and one for receiving.

    Card has two U.fl connectors for external antennas

  • R11e-5HacD

    5.00 out of 5

    R11e-5HacD is our new 802.11ac card in miniPCI-express format, perfect for any RouterBOARD with miniPCIe slot, such as RB953, RB912, RB922, RB800 or x86 devices with RouterOS.

    The card features built-in LED indicators for wireless mode, connection status (connected, searching, disabled), TX and RX activity and wireless signal strength – just looking at the card will help with installation and alignment.

  • RB14e

    5.00 out of 5

    RB14e is an adapter card for using four miniPCIe wireless cards in a PC with a PCIe slot. This gives you the ability to use our new R11e wireless interfaces in conventional PC computers.

    Use this new adapter to expand your connectivity and upgrade your device to use the latest miniPCIe interface cards.

    Comes with both low and regular profile brackets. Brackets include holes for mounting SMA connectors, or for using as cable exit holes.