Porto Wordpress Theme

Products

GPON ONU module

The GPON module allows any RouterBOARD device to be used for Fiber to Home installations without any special modems or software. A plug and play solution means you simply plug it into your device, and no special configuration is needed. It is supported by all our SFP products, with any RouterOS version – all configuration will be done on the ISP side.

The GPON ONU integrates GPON OMCI Stack and is fully compliant with ITU-T G.984 standards. The ONU is in a standardized MSA SFP form-factor and is designed to simply plug into a standard SFP port in your router.

The product provides a pluggable GPON ONU interface for networking equipment with an uplink SFP receptacle enabling these devices to be deployed in GPON networks for FTTx, business services, and wireless backhaul applications.

Categories: , Tag:
  • Description
  • Reviews (1)

Description

Product specifications

Details
Product code SFPONU
Connector Small form factor pluggable, simplex SC
Data Rate 1244Mb/s upstream and 2488Mb/s downstream
Format MSA SFP
Suggested price

1 review for GPON ONU module

  1. 5 out of 5

    good


Add a review